Is RXBAR A.M. Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich nutty and bittersweet chocolate notes pair with a chewy, slightly dense texture; consumers commonly eat it as a quick breakfast alternative, on-the-go snack, or between meals. Reviews frequently note satisfying flavor, convenient portability, and occasional comments about sweetness level or firmness varying by batch. Some mention packaging durability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, Chocolate, Avocado and/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. CONTAINS PEANUTS AND EGGS. May contain tree nuts, milk, and soy.

Check RXBAR A.M. Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR A.M. Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast