Is RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bars, Real Food Protein Snacks, 10 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry flavored snack bars deliver a pronounced berry taste with a chewy, dense texture and occasional fruity pieces. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, portability, and convenience for travel, workouts, or busy mornings, while some report stickiness, a firm bite, and a slightly gritty mouthfeel after extended chewing in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Blueberries, Natural Flavors

Check RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bars, Real Food Protein Snacks, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bars, Real Food Protein Snacks, 10 Ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go