Is RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bars, Real Food Protein Snacks, 10 Ct Vegetarian?

Description
Blueberry flavored snack bars deliver a pronounced berry taste with a chewy, dense texture and occasional fruity pieces. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, portability, and convenience for travel, workouts, or busy mornings, while some report stickiness, a firm bite, and a slightly gritty mouthfeel after extended chewing in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry flavored snack bars deliver a pronounced berry taste with a chewy, dense texture and occasional fruity pieces. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, portability, and convenience for travel, workouts, or busy mornings, while some report stickiness, a firm bite, and a slightly gritty mouthfeel after extended chewing in some cases.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Blueberries, Natural Flavors
Check RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bars, Real Food Protein Snacks, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bars, Real Food Protein Snacks, 10 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bars, Real Food Protein Snacks, 10 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


