Is Rxbar Chocolate Chip 12G Protein Bar Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Dried Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt. Contains: Eggs, Almonds & Cashews.
Check Rxbar Chocolate Chip 12G Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rxbar Chocolate Chip 12G Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rxbar Chocolate Chip 12G Protein Bar is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


