Is RxBar Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Cacao, Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check RxBar Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RxBar Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Bar is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast