Is RXBAR® Layers Chocolate Almond Layered Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Dates, Egg Whites, Honey, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.

Check RXBAR® Layers Chocolate Almond Layered Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR® Layers Chocolate Almond Layered Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep