Is Rxbar Lemon Protein Bar, 1.83 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Lemon, Natural Flavors
Check Rxbar Lemon Protein Bar, 1.83 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rxbar Lemon Protein Bar, 1.83 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Rxbar Lemon Protein Bar, 1.83 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


