Is RXBAR Minis Nut Butter & Oat Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, Avocado And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors. Contains Peanuts and Eggs.

Check RXBAR Minis Nut Butter & Oat Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Minis Nut Butter & Oat Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go