Is RXBAR Minis Nut Butter & Oat Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, Avocado And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors. Contains Peanuts and Eggs.
Check RXBAR Minis Nut Butter & Oat Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Minis Nut Butter & Oat Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Minis Nut Butter & Oat Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


