Is RXBAR minis Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate and Blueberry Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • dates

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Chocolate: Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Chocolate, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Blueberry: Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Blueberries, Natural Flavors. Contains Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut.

Check RXBAR minis Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate and Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR minis Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate and Blueberry is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go