Is RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almonds & cashews
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Refreshing mint-chocolate flavor pairs with a dense, chewy texture; people commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack for commuting, travel, or between meals. Customer reviews commonly note pronounced mint, pleasant sweetness, occasional grittiness or inconsistent softness between batches, and satisfaction with portion size and convenience and reliable packaging for portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Cacao, Peppermint Oil, Sea Salt

Check RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go