Is RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct Gluten Free?

Description
Refreshing mint-chocolate flavor pairs with a dense, chewy texture; people commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack for commuting, travel, or between meals. Customer reviews commonly note pronounced mint, pleasant sweetness, occasional grittiness or inconsistent softness between batches, and satisfaction with portion size and convenience and reliable packaging for portability.

Description
Refreshing mint-chocolate flavor pairs with a dense, chewy texture; people commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack for commuting, travel, or between meals. Customer reviews commonly note pronounced mint, pleasant sweetness, occasional grittiness or inconsistent softness between batches, and satisfaction with portion size and convenience and reliable packaging for portability.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Cacao, Peppermint Oil, Sea Salt
Check RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


