Is RXBAR Nut Butter & Oat - Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two varieties deliver warm spiced sweetness and deep bittersweet profile with creamy, spreadable consistency that can be slightly grainy. Consumers commonly use it on toast, stirred into hot cereal, blended into smoothies, baked into bars, or eaten by spoon. Reviews note pleasing flavor, convenient jars, and occasional thickness or sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY CINNAMON PEANUT BUTTER: Oats, honey, peanut butter (peanuts), egg whites, peanuts, pumpkin seeds, brown rice, avocado and/or high oleic sunflower oil, coconut sugar, oat fiber, sea salt, cinnamon, natural flavors. Contains peanuts and eggs. May contain tree nuts, milk, and soy. DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER: Oats, honey, peanut butter (peanuts), egg whites, peanuts, pumpkin seeds, brown rice, chocolate, avocado and/or high oleic sunflower oil, coconut sugar, oat fiber, cocoa, sea salt, natural flavors. Contains peanuts and eggs. May contain tree nuts, milk, and soy.

Check RXBAR Nut Butter & Oat - Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Nut Butter & Oat - Honey Cinnamon Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneyChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep