Is RXBAR Nut Butter Vanilla Almond Butter -- 10 oz Each / Pack of 2 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Egg Whites, Dates, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Contains: Almonds & Eggs, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy, Contains: Almonds & Eggs, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Wheat And Soy
Check RXBAR Nut Butter Vanilla Almond Butter -- 10 oz Each / Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Nut Butter Vanilla Almond Butter -- 10 oz Each / Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
RXBAR Nut Butter Vanilla Almond Butter -- 10 oz Each / Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


