Is RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct Vegetarian?

Description
Rich peanut butter and chocolate flavor is reported consistently, with a dense, chewy texture that some users call satisfying while others find firm or sticky; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or quick meal replacement; reviewers note portability and convenience but mixed opinions on sweetness and chewiness overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich peanut butter and chocolate flavor is reported consistently, with a dense, chewy texture that some users call satisfying while others find firm or sticky; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or quick meal replacement; reviewers note portability and convenience but mixed opinions on sweetness and chewiness overall.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Peanut Flour (Peanuts), Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt.
Check RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


