Is RXBAR Protein Bar Chocolate Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate with a pronounced sea-salt contrast, offering a dense, chewy texture and occasional slight grittiness. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, post-workout fuel, or between-meal satiation. Review themes note consistent chocolate flavor, noticeable salt balance, convenient packaging, and mixed responses to density and sweetness intensity among different consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate with a pronounced sea-salt contrast, offering a dense, chewy texture and occasional slight grittiness. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, post-workout fuel, or between-meal satiation. Review themes note consistent chocolate flavor, noticeable salt balance, convenient packaging, and mixed responses to density and sweetness intensity among different consumers.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Eggs, Almonds, And Cashews. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check RXBAR Protein Bar Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Protein Bar Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Protein Bar Chocolate Sea Salt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


