Is RXBAR Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate, Chocolate Sea Salt Peanut Free?

Description
The RXBAR protein bar in the flavor peanut butter chocolate chocolate sea salt is a whole food protein bar made with egg whites. It provides a convenient and nutritious option for those looking to incorporate more protein into their diet. While no specific information about people's opinions on this flavor is provided, RXBARs as a whole are known for their simple and natural ingredients. Overall, this flavor offers a delicious combination of peanut butter, chocolate, and sea salt in a convenient protein bar format.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The RXBAR protein bar in the flavor peanut butter chocolate chocolate sea salt is a whole food protein bar made with egg whites. It provides a convenient and nutritious option for those looking to incorporate more protein into their diet. While no specific information about people's opinions on this flavor is provided, RXBARs as a whole are known for their simple and natural ingredients. Overall, this flavor offers a delicious combination of peanut butter, chocolate, and sea salt in a convenient protein bar format.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa. Chocolate Sea Salt Ingredients: Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts.
Check RXBAR Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate, Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate, Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate, Chocolate Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


