Is RXBAR Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate, Chocolate Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Description
The RXBAR protein bar in the flavor peanut butter chocolate chocolate sea salt is a whole food protein bar made with egg whites. It provides a convenient and nutritious option for those looking to incorporate more protein into their diet. While no specific information about people's opinions on this flavor is provided, RXBARs as a whole are known for their simple and natural ingredients. Overall, this flavor offers a delicious combination of peanut butter, chocolate, and sea salt in a convenient protein bar format.

Description
The RXBAR protein bar in the flavor peanut butter chocolate chocolate sea salt is a whole food protein bar made with egg whites. It provides a convenient and nutritious option for those looking to incorporate more protein into their diet. While no specific information about people's opinions on this flavor is provided, RXBARs as a whole are known for their simple and natural ingredients. Overall, this flavor offers a delicious combination of peanut butter, chocolate, and sea salt in a convenient protein bar format.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa. Chocolate Sea Salt Ingredients: Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts.
Check RXBAR Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate, Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate, Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate, Chocolate Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


