Is RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count Egg Free?

Description
Chocolate sea salt bars deliver a pronounced cocoa-salt flavor with a dense, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them as a portable snack, quick pre- or post-activity refuel, or travel staple. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention firmness, stickiness, or stronger-than-expected saltiness for certain palates across age groups.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate sea salt bars deliver a pronounced cocoa-salt flavor with a dense, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them as a portable snack, quick pre- or post-activity refuel, or travel staple. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention firmness, stickiness, or stronger-than-expected saltiness for certain palates across age groups.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.
Check RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


