Is RXBAR Protein Bars Variety Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate and Chocolate Sea Salt -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds & cashews
almonds & cashews
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Contains: Eggs & Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy And Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy And Wheat, Other Dates, Cashews, Almonds, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Contains Eggs, Almonds & Cashews, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy And Wheat
Check RXBAR Protein Bars Variety Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate and Chocolate Sea Salt -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Protein Bars Variety Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate and Chocolate Sea Salt -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RXBAR Protein Bars Variety Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate and Chocolate Sea Salt -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


