Is RXBAR Strawberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Strawberries, Natural Flavors. Contains Eggs, Almonds and Cashews. May contain Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check RXBAR Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


