Is RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz Vegetarian?

Description
RXBAR Peanut Butter is a flavorful whole food protein bar made with clean simple ingredients like egg whites, dates, and nuts. With 12 grams of protein and 4 grams of fiber, it is an ideal choice for breakfast or pre/post workout fuel. The ingredients in RXBARs are real food, and they contain no B.S. People appreciate the texture of these bars and find the customer service to be excellent. This product has gained popularity among consumers who value a nutritious and convenient protein bar option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
RXBAR Peanut Butter is a flavorful whole food protein bar made with clean simple ingredients like egg whites, dates, and nuts. With 12 grams of protein and 4 grams of fiber, it is an ideal choice for breakfast or pre/post workout fuel. The ingredients in RXBARs are real food, and they contain no B.S. People appreciate the texture of these bars and find the customer service to be excellent. This product has gained popularity among consumers who value a nutritious and convenient protein bar option.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.
Check RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


