Is RYE BREAD DIP, RYE BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzyme
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, NON-FAT MILK, ENZYME), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), ONION, SPICE, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED ONION.
Check RYE BREAD DIP, RYE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RYE BREAD DIP, RYE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


