Is RYE SNACK CRACKERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, RYE FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MALT, CARAWAY SEEDS LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check RYE SNACK CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RYE SNACK CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


