Is Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Sour Punch Sour Blue Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Choline, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Taurine, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Caffeine, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Spirulina Extract (for color), Potassium Sorbate (preserves freshness), Sodium Benzoate (preserves freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, L-Phenylalanine, Pink Himalayan Salt. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Sour Punch Sour Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Sour Punch Sour Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Sour Punch Sour Blue Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


