Is Ryse Jet Puffed Loaded Protein Marshmallow Flavor Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, authentic marshmallow flavor with an airy, pillowy texture that quickly melts on the tongue; commonly used as a cereal or trail-mix topper, baking garnish, hot beverage stir-in, or straight snack. Customer feedback highlights pleasant flavor and softness while noting occasional clumping, variable packaging, perceived sweetness levels and meltability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Nastoigic Tante Site Auditar Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [medium Chain Triglycerides From (palm Kernel And Coconut Oil), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin], Organic Agave Inulin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Gum Blend, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Ryse Jet Puffed Loaded Protein Marshmallow Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep