Is Ryse Loaded Protein Cinnamon Toast Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivitive
- instantized whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- instantized whey protein isolate
a milk derivitive
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Palm Kernal and Coconut Oil), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivitive), Contains 2% of Less of Each of the Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin], Organic Agave Inulin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Ryse Loaded Protein Cinnamon Toast Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryse Loaded Protein Cinnamon Toast Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


