Is RYSE Loaded Protein Cinnamon Toast Vegan?

Ingredients
Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Mct Oil Powder, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Sodium Chloride, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check RYSE Loaded Protein Cinnamon Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RYSE Loaded Protein Cinnamon Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


