Is RYVITA Cracked Black Pepper Crispbread 200g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • made with 85g of wholegrain rye flour per 100g of product
  • wholegrain rye flour
  • rye flour

made with 85g of wholegrain rye flour per 100g of product

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin crispbreads deliver a sharp peppery bite and toasty aroma, offering a firm, crackling texture that holds toppings well. Common uses include pairing with savory toppings, soups and dips; reviewers note consistent crunch, pronounced pepper flavor, and sturdy bite suitable for snacking or entertaining and versatile for hosting events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rye Flour, Rye Flour, Black Pepper (3.5%), Salt, Made with 85g of Wholegrain Rye Flour per 100g of product

Check RYVITA Cracked Black Pepper Crispbread 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RYVITA Cracked Black Pepper Crispbread 200g is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Peppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking