Is Ryvita Cracker Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- made with 106g wheat flour per 100g of product
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Sugar Beet Fibre. Made with 106g Wheat Flour per 100g of product. Allergy Advice: Contains Wheat, Milk. May Also Contain: Other gluten sources, Soya.
Check Ryvita Cracker Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryvita Cracker Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


