Is Ryvita Original Crisp Bread 250G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • made with 88g of wholegrain rye flour per 100g of product
  • wholegrain rye flour
  • rye flour

made with 88g of wholegrain rye flour per 100g of product

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp rounds deliver a pronounced crunch and mild toasted flavor, with an airy but sturdy texture that holds toppings well. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads or smoked fish, reviewers praise lasting crunch and versatility while noting a relatively plain, dry profile that some find bland or crumbly for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rye Flour, Rye Flour, Salt, Made with 88g of Wholegrain Rye Flour per 100g of product

Check Ryvita Original Crisp Bread 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ryvita Original Crisp Bread 250G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunchSandwich