Is Ryvita Rye Crispbread - Whole Grain Dark Rye Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rye flour
  • rye flour

whole grain rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ryvita rye crispbread whole grain dark rye is a light and crispy cracker. While some people may not find the taste to be strongly reminiscent of rye, the overall product is still well-received. With its whole grain composition and dark rye flavor, this crispbread offers a unique and satisfying snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rye Flour (Gluten) (80%), Rye Flour (Gluten), Salt.

Check Ryvita Rye Crispbread - Whole Grain Dark Rye against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ryvita Rye Crispbread - Whole Grain Dark Rye is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCampbellsCountdownFry'sIGARalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich