Is Ryvita Sesame Crispbread Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rye flour
rye flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rye Flour, Sesame Seeds (9%), Salt.
Check Ryvita Sesame Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryvita Sesame Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack
About this product
Bread · Cracker


