Is Ryvita Snackbread Whole Grain Snackbread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL), SALT, SUGAR BEET FIBRE. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.
Check Ryvita Snackbread Whole Grain Snackbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryvita Snackbread Whole Grain Snackbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Ryvita Snackbread Whole Grain Snackbread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Cracker


