Is RYZE Mushroom Hot Cocoa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine
  • glycine - sleep quality & immune support

glycine

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reishi - Stress Relief, Cacao - Improved Blood Flow, Chicory - Healthy Digestion, L-theanine - Cognitive Function, Melatonin - Sleep Support, Glycine - Sleep Quality & Immune Support, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Water Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, RYZE Sleep blend (Glycine, Organic Reishi extract, L-theanine, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Melatonin), Chicory Root. Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Water Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, RYZE Sleep blend (Glycine, Organic Reishi extract, L-theanine, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Melatonin), Chicory Root.

Check RYZE Mushroom Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking