Is Ryze Superfood Creamer Mushrooms & Probiotics Creamy Vanilla Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Fiber), Coconut Water Powder, Ryze Mushroom Blend* (cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Turkey Tail, Lion's Mane), Vanilla Flavor, Bacillus Coagulans 1 Billion Cfu *organic Ingredients Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts).

Check Ryze Superfood Creamer Mushrooms & Probiotics Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking