Is Ryze Superfood Creamer Mushrooms & Probiotics Creamy Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut water powder
  • coconut milk
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Fiber), Coconut Water Powder, Ryze Mushroom Blend* (cordyceps, Reishi, King Trumpet, Shiitake, Turkey Tail, Lion's Mane), Vanilla Flavor, Bacillus Coagulans 1 Billion Cfu *organic Ingredients Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts).

Check Ryze Superfood Creamer Mushrooms & Probiotics Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking