Is S:a:l:a:d:s Pesto Pasta Salad 600g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • medium fat hard cheese
  • grated medium fat hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gemelli Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Basil Sunflower Oil, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Rapeseed Oil, Grated Medium Fat Hard Cheese, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch), Spinach, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Lemon Juice From Concentrate, (Potassium Metabisulphite)), Potassium Sorbate), Cracked Black Pepper

Check S:a:l:a:d:s Pesto Pasta Salad 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S:a:l:a:d:s Pesto Pasta Salad 600g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep