Is S & B Asian Neri Wasabi Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish (28%), Humectant (420), Modified Food Starch (1420, 1412), Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Salt, Water, Wasabi Japonica (0.9%), Artificial Flavour , Acidity Regulator (330), Turmeric, Thickener (415), Colour (133)
Check S & B Asian Neri Wasabi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S & B Asian Neri Wasabi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
Where to buy
S & B Asian Neri Wasabi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


