Is S & B Golden Curry Mild Curry Sauce Mix | 92g Dairy Free?

Description
Block-style curry roux yields a smooth, velvety gravy with balanced savory-sweet notes and mild heat; texture thickens reliably into a glossy sauce. Commonly used for simmered meat-and-vegetable curries served over rice, noodles, or as katsu curry sauce. Reviews note convenience, consistent flavor, and varying saltiness widely among home cooks.

Description
Block-style curry roux yields a smooth, velvety gravy with balanced savory-sweet notes and mild heat; texture thickens reliably into a glossy sauce. Commonly used for simmered meat-and-vegetable curries served over rice, noodles, or as katsu curry sauce. Reviews note convenience, consistent flavor, and varying saltiness widely among home cooks.
Ingredients
Wheat flour, Vegetable oils (Palm oil, Rapeseed oil), Salt, Sugar, Curry powder (7%) (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Fenugreek, Orange peel, Spices), Flavour enhancers (621, 627, 631), Colour (150a), Spices (Pepper, Chilli pepper, Garlic, Celery seed, Mustard), Food acid (296).
Check S & B Golden Curry Mild Curry Sauce Mix | 92g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S & B Golden Curry Mild Curry Sauce Mix | 92g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
S & B Golden Curry Mild Curry Sauce Mix | 92g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


