Is S Butter Garlic Grill Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry buttermilk
- cream
- butter powder
- butter
- natural butter flavor
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor, Butter Powder (butter (cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk), Turmeric, Parsley, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor.
Check S Butter Garlic Grill Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S Butter Garlic Grill Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


