Is S.Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- black raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
black raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural mineral water, carbon dioxide, natural blood orange and black raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings.
Check S.Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S.Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


