Is S, Pimento Spread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imitation Pasteurized Process American Cheese (Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Casein (Milk, Protein), Whey (Milk Derived), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Modified Whey Protein (Milk Derived), Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Adipic Acid, Lactic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Sorbic Acid , Artificial Color, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12), Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Pimentos (Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Water, Stabilizer (Carrageenan, Dextrose), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate

Check S, Pimento Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping