Is S. Plate Tangy Pulled Pork Cooked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce and Sweet Corn, Tangy Pulled Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pulled pork
- pork shoulder
- tangy pulled pork in barbecue sauce
- natural flavoring
pulled pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TANGY PULLED PORK IN BARBECUE SAUCE [[PULLED PORK [PORK SHOULDER, LIME JUICE [LIME JUICE, LIME OIL POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE (PRESERVATIVE)], GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, GROUND BLACK PEPPER], BARBECUE SAUCE TANGY [KETCHUP, HEINZ BULK (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING ], LIGHT BROWN SUGAR [BROWN SUGAR], MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, [APPLE CIDER VINEGAR AND FILTERED WATER], CONTAINS <2% OF: GARLIC, ONION POWDER, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD SEEDS, CAYENNE PEPPER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, KOSHER SALT]], SWEETCORN.
Check S. Plate Tangy Pulled Pork Cooked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce and Sweet Corn, Tangy Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S. Plate Tangy Pulled Pork Cooked Pulled Pork With Barbecue Sauce and Sweet Corn, Tangy Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
About this product
Meat · Frozen


