Is S. Rosen's Brat and Sausage Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate calcium sulfate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of the Following.Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Monocalcium Phosphate Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid.
Check S. Rosen's Brat and Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S. Rosen's Brat and Sausage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
S. Rosen's Brat and Sausage Rolls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


