Is Sabatasso’s – Pepperoni & Four Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Singles – Serves 12 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheeses (low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheeses [part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)], Provolone Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Defatted Soy Flour, Annatto (color), Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check Sabatasso’s – Pepperoni & Four Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Singles – Serves 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabatasso’s – Pepperoni & Four Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Singles – Serves 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


