Is Sabatasso’s – Pepperoni & Four Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Singles – Serves 12 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- +1 more
L-cysteine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheeses (low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheeses [part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)], Provolone Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Defatted Soy Flour, Annatto (color), Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check Sabatasso’s – Pepperoni & Four Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Singles – Serves 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabatasso’s – Pepperoni & Four Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Singles – Serves 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


