Is Sabatino Tartufi All About Truffles Seasoning Collection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural truffle extract truffle zest: natural flavor
natural truffle extract truffle zest: natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Truffle & Rosemary Sea Salt: Sea Salt, Black Summer Truffle, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Flavoring, Natural Truffle Extract Truffle & Parsley Sea Salt: Sea Salt, Parsley, Natural Truffle Extract Truffle Zest: Natural Flavor, Carob Powder, Salt, Tuber Aestivum Vitt, Flavors
Check Sabatino Tartufi All About Truffles Seasoning Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabatino Tartufi All About Truffles Seasoning Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sabatino Tartufi All About Truffles Seasoning Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


