Is Sabatino's Breakfast Bites Chicken & Maple Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- cultured dextrose
- natural maple flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken And 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning Blend (spices, And Natural Maple Flavor (maltodextrin, Flavoring)), Apple Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Cultured Onion Powder, Sugar.
Check Sabatino's Breakfast Bites Chicken & Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabatino's Breakfast Bites Chicken & Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


