No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sabatinos Mozzarella With Artichokes And Garlic Chicken Sausage - 12 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Artichokes, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Roasted Garlic, Fennel, Black Pepper, Parsley, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Salt, Celery Powder, Vinegar, Cherry Powder (Cherry Powder, Organic Cane Sugar), Beef Collagen Casing

Check Sabatinos Mozzarella With Artichokes And Garlic Chicken Sausage - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Sabatinos Mozzarella With Artichokes And Garlic Chicken Sausage - 12 Oz | Spoonful